Lobbying Disclosure Act
[…] (A) by striking subsection 0);

(B) in subsection (o) by striking "the dissemination of political propaganda and any other activity which the person engaging therein believes will, or which he intends to, prevail upon, indoctrinate, convert, induce, persuade, or in any other way influence" and inserting "any activity that the person engaging in believes will, or that the person intends to, in any way influence";

109 STAT. 700 PUBLIC LAW 104-65-DEC. 19, 1995

(C) in subsection (p) by striking the semicolon and inserting a period; and

(D) by striking subsection (q);

(2) in section 3(g) (22 U.S.C. 613(g)), by striking "established agency proceedings, whether formal or informal." and inserting "judicial proceedings, criminal or civil law enforcement inquiries, investigations, or proceedings, or agency proceedings required by statute or regulation to be conducted on the record.";